Easi-lift changing table bench


From: £2,386

VAT exempt - enter details at checkout

Accessories are available to add to this product below


Most height-adjustable changing tables require fitting to both the wall and floor. The Easi-Lift Changing Table / Bench has been designed to require wall fixing only. This is particularly beneficial where the type of floor, surface pipe work or cabling prevent floor installation.

The Easi-Lift Changing Bench has a travel range of 500mm to meet varying needs and the bench can easily be set to a safe and suitable working height to help prevent the risk of back injury to the carer.

Easi-Lift Changing Bench is a compact, electrically operated wall-mounted changing bench designed to fit in a dry room environment where space is at a minimum, folding away to save space after use.

*We are able to provide a free assessment if required and also offer a chargeable installation service. Smirthwaite Limited will not be held responsible for any damage to the product or property for installations carried out by a third party. If fitting to stud walls please purchase the backing board in addition. Products are not eligible for a free 28 day return if they’ve been used or installed.


  • Electrically operated
  • No floor fixing required
  • Folds away to save on space
  • Ideal for a dry-room environment
  • Travel range of 500mm
  • Protrudes 305mm from the wall when stored
  • Easy to clean padded surfaces
  • Available in 6 sizes
  • Length of stretcher available in 100mm increments from 1200mm – 1700mm
  • Weight capacity of 150kg
MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Table dimension length (mm)120013001400150016001700
Table dimension width (mm)550550600600650650
Table dimension width including safety rail (mm)875875925925975975
Travel height range (mm)450-950450-950450-950450-950450-950450-950
Wall frame width (mm)700700700700700700
Wall frame depth (mm)110110110110110110
Wall frame height (mm)162016201620162016201620
Safety side height (mm)165165165165165165
Stored width (mm)305305305305305305
Max user weight (kg)150150150150150150
Product weight (kg)808284868890

Need a user guide for this product? Download one of our PDFs...

NEW 'Just Colour' range - vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ocean blue







cool blue

cherry blossom


Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

A helping hand

Our range of showering products not only helps to build parent and carer confidence, in turn it helps the user to be more relaxed and to enjoy this time.