Shower stretcher fixed

Pricing

From: £553

VAT exempt - enter details at checkout

Accessories are available to add to this product below

Clear

The wall mounted Shower Stretcher and Changing Bench is Fixed Height and our entry-level product and an economical washing and showering solution for the user. This durable and slimline product represents real value for money.

The Shower Stretcher and Changing Bench Fixed Height is designed to allow the washing or showering of the user whilst in a horizontal position. It can be fixed directly above a bath making it the perfect solution for the home.

The Shower Stretcher and Changing Bench Fixed Height, along with all of our shower stretchers, can be enhanced with the optional integral vinyl headrest. The headrest features a paddle lift adjustment, which allows it to be locked securely into the desired position. A optional safety guard is also available, of which we recommend for that additional safety aspect for the user.

*We are able to provide a free assessment if required and also offer a chargeable installation service. Smirthwaite Limited will not be held responsible for any damage to the product or property for installations carried out by a third party. If fitting to stud walls please purchase the backing board in addition. Products are not eligible for a free 28 day return if they’ve been used or installed.

FREE DELIVERY.

  • No floor fixing required
  • Stainless steel frame with a powder coated finish
  • Ideal for a wet room
  • Available in 6 sizes
  • Length of table available in 1400mm – 1900mm
  • Wipe clean surfaces
  • Unique stowaway side rails
  • Weight capacity of 200kg
  • Folds away to save on space
  • Optional integral headrest with paddle lift adjustment
  • Optional 1400mm safety guard
MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Code stainless steel powder coated w/out headrest317131723173317431753176
Code stainless steel powder coated with headrest327132723273327432753276
Table dimension length (mm)140015001600170018001900
Table dimension width (mm)650650650650650650
Table dimension width with optional safety guard (mm)100010001000100010001000
Wall frame width (mm)665665665665665665
Wall frame depth (mm808080808080
Optional safety guard height (mm)145145145145145145
Stored width (mm)240240240240240240
Max user weight (kg)200200200200200200
Product weight (kg)757677787980

Need a user guide for this product? Download one of our PDFs...

NEW 'Just Colour' range - vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ocean blue

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Our range of changing products

Our range of changing products are designed to help the user become more independent and give the carer confidence.